Tel: 043 733 0076
Ward /Party Photograph
Councillor Details
Contact Details
Areas

 

Ward 1

Councillor Kuhle
CILIZA

247 Sandile Street
Duncan Village
EAST LONDON
 

Cell:  063 367 1536

BRAELYN: Braelyn Hills and Heights, Milner Estate, Stoneydrift, Milner Lennock and Panmure, Chiselhurst, Braelynn Ext 10
DUNCAN VILLAGE: Bashe, Florence, Sandile, Tappa, Mahlangeni, Sofute, Gxabanisa, Bokwe, Lujiza, Petswa, Ntsenyero, Mathuntutha,Ventshu, Gavi, Gwijana, Keswa, Dunga, Mzonyana,Ndee, Majombosi, Mekeni, Mazwi, Jongilanga, Mdaka, Ngqibisa and Xabanisa
PEFFERVILLE: Newsane, Lanaark, Serlkirk, Hewitt, Canning, CApston, Bromley, Piston



Ward 2

Councillor Ntombizandile
Maureen MHLOLA
38675 Giza Mbalo Street, 3 Section Extension, Toilet City
Duncan Village
EAST LONDON
Cell: 083 770 1934
DUNCAN VILLAGE: C Section 13,14,15,16,17, Endlovini Area, Hostel B, Dunga, Bhebhelele, Holomisa Squatter Camp, Barbaton, Meki Kwinana, Godla, Meki, Zakhele Squatter Camp, Jiba, Toyana, C Section Ext
C Section Extension

 

Ward 3

  Councillor Pindile K.
MIZA

36 Hugh Masekela Drive
Belgravia Valley
EAST LONDON
Cell:  083 750 3249
Southernwood, North End, Belgravia, Garmur Palace, Oxford till end after Grens School

Ward 4

  Councillor Anastasia Melissa Conzalvis BOTHA
14 Melbourne Road
Buffalo Flats
EAST LONDON
5201
Cell: 082 572 8656
Selborne, Highgate
Cambridge West, Cambridge Town, Chiselhurst, Garcia, Berea

Ward 5

  Councillor Zandisile
TOKWE
40375 Phase 2
Tula Masiza Circle
Scenery Park
Cell: 082 2584386 

Mzonyana Water Works, Ndancama, Ekuthuleni Squatter Camp, Haven Hills S-Road area, Scenery Park

 

Ward 6

Councillor Peter
Lixolile KIKI
B336 Khayelitsha Informal Settlements
Duncan Village
EAST LONDON
5209
Cell:083 585 4391

 

 



Parkridge, Parkridge, CC Lloyd
Duncan Village:Moscow, Ford 6A & Up & Msimango Jiba Limba, Gxasheka Qomisa, Hans, Mcilongo, Skeyi, Xhewu,

Ward 7

  Councillor
Mkakutta Clara
MOROLONG-YEKISO

421 C-Section
Duncan Village
EAST LONDON
5201
Cell:  0826141876
Res:  043 7331001

 

Duncan Village: C-Section, D Section, Dangazele, Dizamahlebo, Jabavu, Bhono, Bhebhelele Gompo town area
Gompo area: Somthunzi, Makhathali, Mambu, Nomtshongwana, Galela, Biyana, Adonis, Silly Crescent, Duze


Ward 8

  Councillor Ayanda
MAPISA
566 Nomvete Street
Duncan Village
EAST LONDON
Cell:  078 8339436
Res:  043 7421679

 
Fynbos All Areas Gompo
Duncan Village:Momoti, Mpuntsha, Daka, Pitoyi, Nomvete, Dipini area, Gesini area, Nonkwelo, Dotwana, Nkanyuza, Mgqwashu, Bengu
Gompo Town: Vuyani Biyana, Makatala, Douglas Smith Highway

Ward 9

  Councillor
Mendi
WETSETSE

46010 Bongani Ngamlana
BRAELYN
5209
Cell:  073 368 1320

Amalinda, Braelyn: Extensions 8 & 10, Thornbush
Amalinda: Sohco Flats, Shoprite area, CTM area, Rosedale
Stoney Drift: Etipini

Ward 10


Councillor Roseline
VITBOOI

52 Elephant Road
East Bank
EAST LONDON
5209
Cell:  071 067 9862

Vergenoeg, Egoli, East Bank, Haven Hills South, Muvhango, Rosedale, Haven Hills behind BP Garage, Haven Hills by the

Ward 11

  Councillor Mashwabada
GCILISHE

405 NU 7
MDANTSANE
5219
Cell:  072 022 5513

Mdantsane NU-3A, NU-5A&B, NU-4 (Area 50-60) NU-6 Daluxolo Informal Settlement, NU-1 Silvertown Informal Settlement Buffalo City NU, Thembalethu East Industrial

Ward 12

  Councillor Gwebile Lennox GOSANI
489 NU 1
MDANTSANE
5219
Cell: 084 826 1055
NU 1, Smiling Valley, Nahoon Dam, Eureka

Ward 13


Councillor Nokulunga Portia
MATIWANE
52243 Dice Street
Reeston
EAST LONDON
Cell: 078 297 9436

Reeston: Biko Village, Thembalethu, Dice, Moses Mabida Squatter Camp, Allison
Wilsonia: Picerking and

Ward 14


Councillor Zininzi
MTYINGIZANE
8248 N.U. 3
MDANTSANE
Cell: 0731969440 

Zone 4 (69-73), Zone 3 (65-68) NU-3 (78-82), Zone 2 (83-85) NU-2, (74-77),46-64) Duma, Nokwe

Ward 15

  Councillor
Makhaya BOPI

56883 Nompumelelo
BEACON BAY
5245

Cell: 073 079 7968

Ducats, Nompumelelo, Abbortsford, Dorchester

Ward 16

  Councillor Mzukisi
Rodgers RELU
49145 Isikali Street
Amalinda Forest
EAST LONDON
Cell:078 414 5505
Amalinda (Preston down Amalinda Forest)Haven Hills, Winchester Gardens, Highway Gardens, Morningside, Cambridge location, Summerpride and Dawn

 

Ward 17

  Councillor
Pumla Patricia
YENANA
9522 NU 3
MDANTSANE
5219
Cell: 0835109714 
Zone 4 (85-95), Sandisiwe eluxolweni, Mdantsane NU-9 (11-20)

Ward 18

  Councillor David Peter
VIAENE
72 Vincent Gardens North
Vincent Gardens
EAST LONDON
5241
Cell:072 575 5654
Vincent, Bunkers Hill, Nahoon Beach, Bonnie Doon, Woodleigh

 

Ward 19

  Councillor Richard Lovemore
Kelvin ROOY
10 Edingburgh Road
Buffalo Flats
EAST LONDON
5209
Cell: 083 597 2470
Green Fields, West Bank, Buffalo Flats, Woodrook, West Bank Village, Harbor, Parkside, Fort Glamorgan

 

Ward 20

  Councillor Ntombizodwa
GAMNCA

1969 N.U. 6
MDANTSANE
Cell: 076 251 1789

Mdantsane: zone 7,6,8 & 16

Ward 21

 

Councillor Mlandeli
Leonard NGABAYENA


1074 N.U. 13
MDANTSANE
5219
Cell: 083 5596620
Mdantsane NU-13, Mdantsane NU12
Mdantsane West, Riverine

 

Ward 22

Councillor Veliwe
Vivienne SAKUBE
493 NU 17
MDANTSANE
5219
Cell:  063 388 0223

KwaNdayi, Luxhomo, Mabeleni, Zone 17
Postdam, KuLogaxa, Mdantsane South, Mntlabathi, Nxamnkwana, Mbholompeni

Ward 23

  Councillor Xolani
SIMANDLA


708 N.U. 14
MDANTSANE
5219
Cell:  073 663 4193

Mdantsane: Zone 14, 16, 18

Ward 24

  Councillor Zameka
KODWA-JAGULA
2140 Mbekweni
MDANTSANE

Cell: 0783314550  
Potsdam East, Potsdam South, Potsdam North
Mdantsane NU 15, Thambo Park, Fort Jackson Industrial
Msintsi, Nkomeni, Mbekweni, Kingston

 

Ward 25

  Councillor Mthetheleli Crosby
KOLELA


1448 Phakamisa Township
PHAKAMISA
5600
Cell: 078 622 1535
Phakamisa Township
Zwelitsha Zone 8,9,10, Cliff Location

 

Ward 26

  Ntunkulana
Elliot NCOTELA
Zikwaba Village
NEWLANDS
5219
Cell: 083 623 3334
Newlands, Mcleant Town, Thormpark, Postdam East, Zikwaba, St Marys
KwaNzonketsh, Ncakuleni, Kwetyana, KwaMpundu, Nqonqweni

Ward 27

  Councillor Bhelekazi Siphokazi
MABANDLA

8 Bonza Bay Road
Beacon Bay
5256
Cell: 073 786 8969



 

Mzamomhle, Gonubie North & West, Gonubie North, Quenera, Quenera North

Ward 28

  Councillor Marion
MACKLY


26 4th Street
GONUBIE
5257
Cell: 084 660 9584

Beacon Bay North, Beaconhurst, Blue Bend, Bonza Bay

 

Ward 29

  Councillor Christiaan Andries
SWART

18 9TH Avenue
GONUBIE
EAST LONDON
5245
Cell: 073 545 5202

Gonubie Broads, Gonubie East, Eastwood HO, Gonubie North

 

Ward 30

  Councillor Nomonde
MOYIKWA

573 N.U. 9 Manyano
MDANTSANE
5219

Cell: 078 467 1498

Mdantsane NU9, 11A, Cuba, Manyano, Thembelihle, Hani Park

 

Ward 31

  Councillor Sindile
Nimrod TONI

Jon 389
Ncera Village 1
KIDDS BEACH
5200
Cell: 0785447672 
Silverdale, Boxwood, Rocklands C, Kidds Beach and Hillandale, Goodhope, Lincott Manor, Ncera Village, Oceanview, Gulu
Lincott Manor, Goedehoop, Goedehoop, Richmond A, Mount Pleasant, Greydell, Palm Springs

 

Ward 32

  Councillor Vuyani PETER
Openshaw Location
Chalumna

EAST LONDON
Cell: 0735540377 

 
Tsholomnqa Village, Kaysers Beach
Ncerha Village 4-7, Christmas Rock, Lillyvale, Driefontein

 

Ward 33

  Councillor Putumile Enoch
NELANI

Hill Location
NEEDS CAMP
5264
Cell: 083 687 6403
Needs Camp, Kini 1&2, Cwecweni,
Quru Hill, Tembisa, Gwili-Gwili, Altile, Moni, Twecu, Twecana, Welcomewood, Gxetu
Newrest, Satini, Carlifonia, Bongilizwe, Good Hope Village 8&9, EziGosweni

 

Ward 34

  Councillor Vuyo TOKWE

2073 Dimbaza
5671

Cell: 0730779079

Dimbaza Township Central, Polar Park, Tembisa

Ward 35

  Councillor Siyabonga
SKOLO

Zinyoka Location
KING WILLIAM'S TOWN
Cell:  0730335186 
Balasi Location, Balasi Valley, Zinyoka, ,
Mortel Park, Mzontsundu, Kuwait Settlement, Tyutyu, Ramnyiba
Luphondweni, Silositsha, Cwengcwe, Emagqobokeni, Quzini, Lyteville

 

Ward 36

  Councillor Bongiwe
SAULI

1162 DIMBAZA Township
5671

P.O. Box 477
KING WILLIAM’S TOWN
5600


Cell: 083 997 0382

Dimbaza, Pirie Trust, Pirie Mission
Khayelitsha, Nomgwadla, Upper Mngqesha, Nakani, Newrest, Mzitshane
Xhwithinja, Nkosiyane, Madakeni, Zabalaza, Myeni

 

Ward 37

  Councillor Ntombekhaya Muriel
NTSHEBE
Masingatha
Next to Church

Cell:  078 195 2667






Westbank, Clubview, Mxaxo B
Tolofiyeni, Mdingi, Maseyingathe

 

Ward 38

  Councillor Ntombomzi Letticia
NDOTYI

Thyusha Location
Harali Ezizweni
KING WILLIAM’S TOWN
5600

Cell:  081 052 7056
         0716990429
 

Lower Mngqesha, Handsmission
Noncampa, Mzantsi, Tyusha, Mamata, eMantlaneni, St Thomas (KweZidenge), Zikhalini
Lenge, Gwaba, Mxaxo A, Kwelerana, Bulembu, Lievfeltd, Didikana, Mxalanga

 

Ward 39

  Councillor Bongani
DYONASE

594 Kwalini Location
KING WILLIAM’S TOWN

P.O. Box 913
KING WILLIAM’S TOWN
Cell:078 400 4718

Shornville, Rhayi, Ginsberg, Bonke, Kwalini, Ngxwalane

 

Ward 40

  Councillor Kholiwe Thelma
FAKU

Ndileka Location
KING WILLIAMS TOWN
5600

Cell: 083 898 7155 
Fort Murray, Qongotha, Godidi, Dubu
Mlakalaka, Ndileka, Mimosa, SP, Dongwe, Tshabo 2&3, Masele, Qaga, Shushu, Jubisa, Tamara

 

Ward 41

  Councillor Sindiswa Gloria
SKEPE


1631 Zone 7
ZWELITSHA
5608

P.O. Box 3520
KING WILLIAM’S TOWN
5600

Cell: 083 728 4190span>
Zwelitsha Zone: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7&10

 

Ward 42

  Councillor
Senduka
MAPHUKA


4048 NU 2
MDANTSANE
5219

Cell: 0823276156
Res: (043) 7616783 

Mdantsane NU-1 & 2, Slovo Park

 

Ward 43

  Councillor Zukiswa Yvonne
MANKANYI


8 Tapalane Street
Lolo Park
BHISHO
5600
Cell: 079 782 9742/073 502 3505
Tyutyu, Bisho, Peeltorn, Clubview

 

Ward 44

  Councillor Sixolisiwe
NTSASELA


2330 Plateu
Breidbach
KING WILLIAM’S TOWN

Cell: 0839449762

Breidbach, Tshatshu, Sweetwaters
Golf Course, Qalashe, Siyathemba

 

Ward 45

  Councillor Gedion
Thozamile NOREXE

296 Litha Township
Cell: 0729933774
Litha, Skobeni, Berlin
Tshabo 1, Nkqonkqweni, Hanover

 

Ward 46

  Councillor Nceba Wiseman
KILIMANI

41412 Mthandazo Street
SANTA
EAST LONDON
Cell: 060 369 0997
Coveridge, Orange Grove, Rosemount
Sunnyride, Sunset Bay, Willow Park, Leaches Bay, Santa, Hickmans River
Brookville Military Base, Graceland, Siyakha

 

Ward 47

  Councillor Vusumzi
NJECE


06 Currie Street
Quigney
EAST LONDON
5201
Cell: 072 496 1013
 

Quigney, Central, North End
East Bank Squatter Kamp, Baysville

 

Ward 48

  Councillor Vuyiswa Ethel MPANZA

4420 N.U. 8
MDANTSANE
5219
Cell: 073 315 5059
        000
 
Mdantsane NU-8 Lilian Ngoyi, NU- 12 (32-33
Francis Nell, NU-10, , Sihlangene Park, Gomomo, Stofile, Polar Park, Joe Slovo, Stofile Formal Settlement, NU-11B

 

Ward 49

  Councillor Mfundo
BOTA

2398 Masijongane
NDEVANA LOCATION
Cell:073 858 5865

Thubalethu, Ekuphumleni, Gesini
Masijongane, Ndevana, Izeleni, Velwano, Highway, Ezintenteni, Mtombo,
Guguglethu, New Brighton, Ntakazilali, Bongeni, Mpolweni

 

Ward 50

  Councillor Thobile Liberman
MTYA

20281 Jongilanga Location
KWELERA LOCATION
Cell:078 224 7335

Kwelerha: Zozo, Tuba, Jongilanga, Gwaba, Sunrise on Sea